Meet & Contact Our Staff

For any equiries, please email info@abclubhk.com
For membership enquiries, please email mbs@abclubhk.com

Administration & Membership

Philippe de Manny

General Manager

2553 3231

Robin Sherchan

Executive Assistant Manager

2555 6216

Cobo Liu

Membership Service Manager

2553 3032

 
Personal Assistant to GM
Selina Mak
2518 9512

Front Desk Supervisor
Amy Yeung

 

 

 


Marine services
Marine Services & Yacht Sailing
Alex Johnston
2518 9523  
 
Assistant Marine and Sailing Manager
Jennifer Li
2552 8182 Ext. 834
 
 
sailing & Dinghy
         
         

Watersports Training Manager
Howie Suen
2552 8182

     
 

 

     
For sailing course enquiries, please email sailingsecretary@abclubhk.com

Marine staff
       
Marine Supervisor
Wong Tim Fuk
  Coxswain
Cheung Yau Tak
  Bosun
Chow Luen Fuk
 
 
             
       

Coxswain
Yeung Siu Hung

 

Coxswain
Kwok Kam Hung

 

Coxswain
Yeung Chi Fai

   
 

Account Office
Financial Controller
Simon Koo
2552 5220 
 
Club Accountant
Kathy Hui
2518 9520
 
Assistant Accountant
Caren Lo
2552 8182  Ext.:819
 

 
   
For account issues enquiry, please email account@abclubhk.com

 

 
IT Department

2552 8182 Ext.: 837

 

Food & Beverage

 

Executive Chef 
Paul Chong
2552 8182  Ext. 816

Head Chef - Middle Island
Aurelien Lagrange
2812 2086

Deputy Executive Chef
Cheung Chi Wo


F&B Service staff

 

     

 

 

Deputy F&B Manager
Henry Lam

 

Assistant F&B Manager

Lal Kumari Rai

 

 

 

 

         

Floor Manager

Hunter Chung

 

Floor Manager

Michael Wong

 

       

 

 

 

 

Headwaiter
Joe Yau

 

Receiving & Issuing Officer
Harry Lee

 

Headwaiter
Martin Yu

Senior Waitress
Gauchan Shamine

 

     

Junior Headwaiter
Thomas Lao

 

Senior Waiter
Anson Lam

 

Senior Waitress
Buena Chau

Senior Waitress
Limbu Sabina

 

       

Senior Waiter
Anthony Cheung

 

Junior Head Waiter
Lam Ka Yuen

 

Waiter
Mausam Gurung

Waiter
Yau Man Chun
 
             
   

 

       
             

Kitchen staff

 

 

     

 

   

Chinese Chef de Partie

Hung Yin Kwan

 

Act Junior Sous Chef
Mok Chi Yiu

 

Indian Head Chef
Ramakant Yadav

  Chef de Partie
Lau Kwok Po
  Sous-Chef MI
Gurung Sandipa
       

Coffee Shop Head Chef
Choi Pui Kei

 

Butcher
Chung King Yin

 

Senior Chef de Partie
Lin Wing Wah

 

Chef de Partie
Kermatt Ali Baig Mirza

 

Jr. Chef de Partie
Ko Hong Yuan

       

Pastry Head-Chef
Choi Hon Lam, Victor

 

Jr. Chef de Partie
Po Hung Pui

 

Chef de Partie

Maden Limbu Sasi Kumari

 

Demi Chef
Abdul Kadir

 

Demi Chef
Wong Ming

                 

     

 

 
 
   

Chef de Partie

Pang Wing Shing

               

 

               
           
Staff Cook
Cheng Siu Man
  Kitchen Cleaner
Lin Guilin
 

Kitchen Amah
Wong Kam Mui

       
                 
           
Kitchen Amah
Huang Miaoli
 

Kitchen Amah

Ou Meimei

 

Kitchen Amah

Huang Miaoli

       

 


House Dept.

 
 

 

maintenance staff
   

 

     

 

 

 

 

   

Technician
Li Fu Shing

     

 

   
   

Club House
               
   

Senior House Steward 
&
MI Coxswain

Wong Sai Kwan

 

 

 

 

   
   
 
life guard
             
    Life Guard
Chan Kam Yung
  Life Guard
Kwok Shek Yau
       
     
House amah
         
   

House Keeper
Cheng Hiu Lan

  Senior House Cleaner
Lee Tai Ho
  Senior House Cleaner
Chan Woon Ho
 

House Cleaner

Lim Angustina

                 
           
   

House Cleaner

Cheung Yung Mui

  House Cleaner
Tsang King Cho
 

House Cleaner

Fung Yuk Lin